Registration for NIT-CET Exam
Slide background

Where Erudition Embarks

COLLEGE / UNIVERSITY / CAMPUS

About us

Images and Pictures

Images that express our success



Innovative Programs of Nagpur institute of Technology

Center of Creativity and Innovation

Drone Making & Racing League

Development is closely related with advancement of technology. Technology advancement has a lot of impact on the quality of life

Mi IAS Boltoy

“Mi IAS Bolto” is a creative thought by Dr. Prashant Kadu, Principal, NIT and conveyer of Nagpur Institute of Technology Competitive Study Exam Centre.

Water Conservation

To assess wastage of treated water through leaked taps and provide technology based solutions to avoid this wastage for Nagpur city.

Kabad sa jugad

“KABAD SE JUGAD” Search Engineer In You!!! Building from anything..Time to test your skills

Students Results and Placeed

Superior result with impressive recruitment record

Academy toppers

Ms. Nikita Mankar

1st Rank

Ms. Nikita Mankar
7th Sem. CSE (B.E.)

Ms. Pradipti Shrivastav

1st Rank

Ms. Pradipti Shrivastav
3rd Sem. CSE (B.E.)

Ms. Prachi Jambhulkar

1st Rank

Ms. Prachi Jambhulkar
Ms. 3rs Sem. ESC. (M.E.)

Mr. Manoj Suthar

1st Rank

Mr. Manoj Suthar
3rd Sem. ME (B.E.)

Mr. Souvik Majumdar

3rd Rank

Mr. Souvik Majumdar
6th Sem. ETC (B.E.)

Ms. Kanchan Yadav

3rd Rank

Ms. Kanchan Yadav
1st Sem. (B.E.)

Achievement In Sports

Karishma Bhoyar

Gold in Boxing

Karishma Bhoyar
Vidarbha Ratna 4 times Gold in Boxing

Saurabh Dhotre

Gold in Hurdle, Bronze in Long Jump

Saurabh Dhotre
Gold in Hurdle, Bronze in Long Jump

Vivek Singh Patel

Silver Medal in Best Phisique

Vivek Singh Patel
Silver Medal in Best Phisique

Abhilash Barapatre

Gold in 2013 Bronze

Abhilash Barapatre
Gold in 2013 Bronze in 2014 in Fencing

Shubham Ramteke

Bronze in Boxing

Shubham Ramteke
Bronze in Boxing

Rishabh Choudhary

Bronze in Boxing

Rishabh Choudhary
Bronze in Boxing

Proudly Placed Students

Ms. Prachi Jambhulkar

1st Rank

Ms. Prachi Jambhulkar
Ms. 3rs Sem. ESC. (M.E.)

Ms. Nikita Mankar

1st Rank

Ms. Nikita Mankar
7th Sem. CSE (B.E.)

Mr. Manoj Suthar

1st Rank

Mr. Manoj Suthar
3rd Sem. ME (B.E.)

Ms. Pradipti Shrivastav

1st Rank

Ms. Pradipti Shrivastav
3rd Sem. CSE (B.E.)

Shining Star

Pravin Alliwar

Pravin Alliwar

Student of 3rd Year CSE Dept Selected as Sipahi in the “Central Industrial Security Force”

Mahesh Dey

Mahesh Dey

(Computer Science) - Batch 2012 Working @ Microsoft, Hyderabad.

Anshul Walke

Anshul Walke

(Mechanical) - Batch 2014 Working @ Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune

Nikita Lohakare

Nikita Lohakare

2015 pass out student She has secured outstanding scores in CAT Exam and has been shortlisted by 8 IIMs

Saurabh Mitra

Saurabh Mitra

(Mechanical) - Batch 2012 Working @ Triveni Turbines, Bengaluru.

Mayur Barapatre

Mayur Barapatre

(Computer Science & Engg.) - Batch 2013 Pursuing MS from California State University, USA

Discover the Campus of NIT

Subscribe to our Newsletter for latest news.

© NIT 2017 - All rights reserved. | Powered By BigAdTruck India